Class Schedules

Please see the current list of On-Line Live Zoom Classes we have running for Term 3 (April to June 2020)
Please Note: As you are viewing our website on a mobile device the schedule does not resize, however you can swipe left/right to view all columns.
DayClassRegular TimingsTeacher
TuesdayPBT Level 1 B4.00pm-4.45pmMs Sune
TuesdayPre Primary Ballet B3.00pm-4.00pmMs Aniela
TuesdayPre Primary Ballet C3.00pm-4.00pmMs Lucie
TuesdayPrimary Ballet B4.15pm-5.15pmMs Aniela
TuesdayPrimary Ballet C4.15pm-5.15pmMs Lucie
WednesdayGrade 1 Ballet B5.15pm-6.15pmMs Aniela
WednesdayGrade 3 Ballet Performers4.00pm-5.00pmMs Lucie
WednesdayGrade 4 Ballet Performers5.30pm-6.30pmMs Ami
WednesdayGrade 5 Ballet Performers4.00pm-5.00pmMs Sune
WednesdayGrade 5 Ballet Performers B5.15pm-6.15pmMs Sune
WednesdayPre- School Ballet B4.15pm-5.00pmMs Aniela
WednesdayPre- School Ballet C3.00pm-3.45pmMs Lucie
WednesdayPure Pointe Level 16.30pm-7.15pmMs Sune
WednesdayPure Pointe Level 27.30pm-8.15pmMs Sune
WednesdayRepertoire 6 Performers4.00pm-5.00pmMs Paty
WednesdayRepertoire 6 Performers B4.00pm-5.00pmMs Ami
WednesdayRepertoire 7 Performers5.15pm-6.15pmMs Paty
WednesdayRepertoire 8+ Performers6.30pm-7.30pmMs Paty
ThursdayIntermediate Yr 16.30pm-7.30pmMs Ami
ThursdayAdvanced 14.10pm-5.10pmMs Paty
ThursdayAdvanced Foundation Yr 16.30 pm-7.30 pmMs Paty
ThursdayIntermediate Foundation Yr 24.00pm-5.00pmMs Ami
ThursdayPBT Level 25.15pm-6.15pmMs Ami
ThursdayPure Pointe Level 37.45pm-8.30pmMs Sune
ThursdayPure Pointe Level 3 B3.15pm-4.00pmMs Ami
SaturdayBallet Fusion10.05am-11.00amMs Lucie
SaturdayContemporary A4.00pm-5.00pmMs Aniela
SaturdayContemporary B12.00pm-1.00pmMs Aniela
SaturdayContemporary C5.15pm-6.15pmMs Aniela
SaturdayDance Fusion11.15am-12.15amMs Lucie
SaturdayGrade 1 Ballet10.00am-11.15amMs Sune
SaturdayGrade 2 Ballet1.00pm-2.30pmMs Sune
SaturdayGrade 2 Ballet B10.00am-11.30amMs Paty
SaturdayGrade 3 Ballet A2.00pm-3.00pmMs Ami
SaturdayGrade 3 Ballet B9.00am-10.00amMs Lucie
SaturdayGrade 4 Ballet A12.15pm-1.15pmMs Ami
SaturdayGrade 4 Ballet B11.00am-12.00pmMs Ami
SaturdayGrade 5 Ballet11.30am-12.30pmMs Sune
SaturdayGrade 5 Ballet B4.15pm-5.15pmMs Sune
SaturdayHip Hop level 1 A4.15pm-5.15pmMs Lucie
SaturdayHip Hop level 1 -B3.00pm-4.00pmMs Lucie
SaturdayHip Hop level 2 A12.30pm-1.30pmMs Lucie
SaturdayHip Hop level 2 -B1.45pm-2.45pmMs Lucie
SaturdayPBT Level 19.45am-10.45amMs Ami
SaturdayPre Primary Ballet A1.15pm-2.15pmMs Aniela
SaturdayPre- School Ballet A11.00am-11.45amMs Aniela
SaturdayPrimary Ballet A2.30pm-3.45pmMs Aniela
SaturdayRepertoire 6 A12.00pm-1.00pmMs Paty
SaturdayRepertoire 6 B3.30pm-4.30pmMs Ami
SaturdayRepertoire 71.15pm-2.15pmMs Paty
SaturdayRepertoire 8+2.30pm-3.30pmMs Paty
SaturdayRepertoire 8+ B3.45pm-4.45pmMs Paty
If you would like to register your child for one of our classes, please complete the form below. Once you are done filling it out, click the Submit button to send your registration request to us. Fields marked with (*) are mandatory - so please ensure you complete those fields.
Please let us know your name.
Invalid Input
/ / Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Please let us know your email address.
Please let us know your message.
Invalid Input
Invalid Input

logotp

Subscribe to our newsletter to
find out what's happening, straight to your inbox.

Contact Us

Turning Pointe

Shop 12 & 14
Building V23
Russia Cluster
International City
Dubai
United Arab Emirates

Tel: 800 DANCE (800 32623)
Tel: 800 BALLET (800 225538)
Tel: 050 877 5918

Email: info@turningpointe.ae

Please publish modules in offcanvas position.